3871 Beech Down Dr Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3871 Beech Down Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $708,219, approximately $600 per square foot. 3871 Beech Down Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lees Corner Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,112 | $651,310 | $259,000 | $392,310 |
| 2023 | $6,790 | $601,690 | $249,000 | $352,690 |
| 2022 | $6,367 | $556,800 | $229,000 | $327,800 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $497,430 | $214,000 | $283,430 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $470,450 | $199,000 | $271,450 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $441,650 | $194,000 | $247,650 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $402,350 | $190,000 | $212,350 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $398,250 | $188,000 | $210,250 |
| 2016 | $4,614 | $398,250 | $188,000 | $210,250 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $398,250 | $188,000 | $210,250 |
| 2014 | $4,344 | $390,130 | $184,000 | $206,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map