3872 San Mateo Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $530,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3872 San Mateo Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $497,644, approximately $566 per square foot. 3872 San Mateo Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Williams Loring Winn
Bought by
Williams Kyle Winn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Knauer Helen and Williams Loring Winn
Bought by
Williams Loring Winn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kyle Winn | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Loring Winn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $53,272 | $21,968 | $31,304 |
| 2023 | $635 | $51,206 | $21,116 | $30,090 |
| 2022 | $624 | $50,202 | $20,702 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $633 | $49,219 | $20,297 | $28,922 |
| 2020 | $629 | $48,715 | $20,089 | $28,626 |
| 2019 | $618 | $47,761 | $19,696 | $28,065 |
| 2018 | $607 | $46,825 | $19,310 | $27,515 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $248,531 | $77,665 | $170,866 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $243,659 | $76,143 | $167,516 |
| 2015 | $555 | $44,334 | $18,283 | $26,051 |
| 2014 | $549 | $43,468 | $17,926 | $25,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map