$275,000
PENDING

3873 Dolomite Dr Saint Paul, MN 55122

Estimated payment $1,978/month

Total Views 1,628
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,246 Sq Ft
$221 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • End Unit
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Recessed Lighting

About This Home

Affordable and updated END unit townhome offering three bedrooms on one level in convenient Eagan location - close to shops, parks, dining, and more! Gorgeous new kitchen in 2021 with an abundance of white cabinets and quartz counters, including soft close doors and drawers, recessed lights, open shelving, SS appliances, and sliding door providing natural light and access to private patio and yard - perfect place to enjoy the outdoors. Updated bathrooms, stylish LVP flooring, cozy brick fireplace in spacious living room, fresh neutral paint on main level (2025), main floor laundry with washer and dryer (2021), water heater (2021), vinyl windows and siding, attached two car garage with room for storage. HOA allows pets with some restrictions & rentals - see HOA docs for more info. Move right in & enjoy! Quick close possible.

Listing Agent

Allison VanSlooten

Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional Brokerage Phone: 6125992555 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,448

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 71x76x69x60
  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $308 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,246 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, sanitation, snow removal
  • Rsp Management Association, Phone Number (612) 280-3779
  • Briar Hill 3Rd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101499201150

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,448

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$308 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Quad/4 Corners
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1246
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 6125992555
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1246
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 6122803779
  • Association Fee: 308
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Patio, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: RSP Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Burnsville-Eagan-Savage
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9527072000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 71x76x69x60
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 101499201150
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2448
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2448

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,070 $221,000 $40,100 $180,900
2023 $2,070 $217,400 $39,800 $177,600
2022 $1,780 $216,900 $39,700 $177,200
2021 $1,732 $193,300 $34,500 $158,800
2020 $1,666 $178,900 $32,900 $146,000
2019 $1,592 $167,100 $31,300 $135,800
2018 $1,592 $155,100 $29,000 $126,100
2017 $1,482 $149,300 $26,300 $123,000
2016 $1,574 $140,900 $25,100 $115,800
2015 $1,224 $118,412 $19,984 $98,428
2014 -- $93,669 $17,626 $76,043
2013 -- $87,347 $15,513 $71,834
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Off Market $275,000 -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $188,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6823481

NorthstarMLS

APN: 10-14992-01-150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.