3873 E 140th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $92,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,719
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3873 E 140th St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $85,277, approximately $49 per square foot. 3873 E 140th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Tj Harrison Llc
Bought by
Maxim Cleveland Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cuyahoga County
Bought by
Tj Harrison Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1986
Sold by
Mitchell Arthur W
Bought by
Spencer James and Spencer Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1984
Sold by
Mitchell Arthur W and Mitchell Pearl B
Bought by
Mitchell Arthur W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mitchell Arthur W and Mitchell Pearl B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxim Cleveland Properties Llc | $29,900 | Hampton Title | |
| Tj Harrison Llc | $15,559 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spencer James | $27,500 | -- | |
| Mitchell Arthur W | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Arthur W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $25,200 | $4,830 | $20,370 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $25,200 | $4,830 | $20,370 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $16,940 | $3,570 | $13,370 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $16,940 | $3,570 | $13,370 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $16,940 | $3,570 | $13,370 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $14,600 | $3,080 | $11,520 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $41,700 | $8,800 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $14,600 | $3,080 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $13,160 | $2,870 | $10,290 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $13,160 | $2,870 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $3,642 | $13,160 | $2,870 | $10,290 |
| 2014 | $3,642 | $15,470 | $3,360 | $12,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map