3873 Locust St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,914 - $908,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3873 Locust St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $605,229, approximately $288 per square foot. 3873 Locust St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Galazyn Charlotte H
Bought by
Taylor Suzan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,679
Outstanding Balance
$4,356
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$600,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Suzan J | $55,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Suzan J | $37,679 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $159,570 | $56,982 | $102,588 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $153,375 | $54,770 | $98,605 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $150,369 | $53,697 | $96,672 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $147,422 | $52,645 | $94,777 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $145,912 | $52,106 | $93,806 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $143,052 | $51,085 | $91,967 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $140,248 | $50,084 | $90,164 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $137,499 | $49,102 | $88,397 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $134,804 | $48,140 | $86,664 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $132,781 | $47,418 | $85,363 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $130,182 | $46,490 | $83,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map