3875 New Haven Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,166 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 New Haven Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $664,792, approximately $416 per square foot. 3875 New Haven Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Gutierrez Jairo G and Gutierrez Linda J
Bought by
Gutierrez Jairo G and Gutierrez Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Gutierrez Jairo G and Gutierrez Linda J
Bought by
Gutierrez Jairo G and Gutierrez Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Jairo G and Guttierrez Linda J
Bought by
Gutierrez Jairo G and Gutierrez Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Gutierrez Jairo G and Gutierrez Linda J
Bought by
Gutierrez Jairo G and Gutierrez Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Jairo G and Gutierrez Linda J
Bought by
Gutierrez Jairo G and Gutierrez Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Jairo G | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Jairo G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Jairo G | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Jairo G | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Jairo G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gutierrez Jairo G | $192,500 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Jairo G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $172,600 | $40,592 | $132,008 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $165,900 | $39,017 | $126,883 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $162,648 | $38,252 | $124,396 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $159,459 | $37,502 | $121,957 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $157,825 | $37,118 | $120,707 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $154,732 | $36,391 | $118,341 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $151,699 | $35,679 | $116,020 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $148,726 | $34,980 | $113,746 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $145,811 | $34,295 | $111,516 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $143,623 | $33,781 | $109,842 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $140,812 | $33,120 | $107,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map