3876 Highway 49 E Charlotte, TN 37036
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $797,837
Studio
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3876 Highway 49 E, Charlotte, TN 37036 and is currently estimated at $696,919, approximately $300 per square foot. 3876 Highway 49 E is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Charlotte Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Lee James Todd
Bought by
Lee Stacey Claudette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Lee James Todd
Bought by
Lee James T and Lee Stacey C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1986
Bought by
Lee Eugene Mrs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Stacey Claudette | -- | -- | |
| Lee James T | $30,000 | -- | |
| Lee Eugene Mrs | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $232,600 | $100,300 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $232,600 | $100,300 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $136,150 | $41,600 | $94,550 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $136,150 | $41,600 | $94,550 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $136,150 | $41,600 | $94,550 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $136,150 | $41,600 | $94,550 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $136,150 | $41,600 | $94,550 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $98,950 | $22,875 | $76,075 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $98,950 | $22,875 | $76,075 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $98,950 | $22,875 | $76,075 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $86,275 | $22,875 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $86,275 | $22,875 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map