Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Houston
1st American Realty
(916) 474-1324
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $713,000
Beautiful Loomis Single Story 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom,3 Car Garage on a Large Lot tucked away in a nice private neighborhood. Easy 80 access, walking distance to local shops, restaurants and in the amazing Loomis School District. This home was extremely well maintained and turnkey.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1st American Realty License #01714896 Listed on: 10/22/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahrle Joy | $533,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Speck Jack C | -- | -- | |
| Speck Jack C | $45,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahrle Joy | $506,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Sold | $533,000 | +3.5% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,388 | $576,935 | $140,716 | $436,219 |
| 2023 | $6,388 | $554,533 | $135,252 | $419,281 |
| 2022 | $6,273 | $543,660 | $132,600 | $411,060 |
| 2021 | $6,111 | $533,000 | $130,000 | $403,000 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $253,648 | $63,232 | $190,416 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $248,676 | $61,993 | $186,683 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $243,801 | $60,778 | $183,023 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $239,022 | $59,587 | $179,435 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $234,336 | $58,419 | $175,917 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $230,817 | $57,542 | $173,275 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $198,000 | $49,400 | $148,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Houston
1st American Realty
(916) 474-1324
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Joy Mahrle
RE/MAX
(916) 947-8901
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20064127
APN: 044-170-057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.