3877 E 189th St Cleveland, OH 44122
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3877 E 189th St, Cleveland, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $109,787, approximately $103 per square foot. 3877 E 189th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Chapelside Cleveland Academy and The Green Inspiration Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Burnett London N
Bought by
Burnett Deandrea P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,900
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Burnett London N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Deandrea P | $55,000 | -- | |
| Burnett London N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burnett Deandrea P | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $44,100 | $6,895 | $37,205 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $44,100 | $6,895 | $37,205 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $29,860 | $5,990 | $23,870 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $29,860 | $5,990 | $23,870 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $29,860 | $5,990 | $23,870 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $25,520 | $5,110 | $20,410 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $72,900 | $14,600 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $25,520 | $5,110 | $20,410 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $18,310 | $6,650 | $11,660 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $18,310 | $6,650 | $11,660 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $18,310 | $6,650 | $11,660 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $17,960 | $6,510 | $11,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map