3901 E 189th St Cleveland, OH 44122
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 E 189th St, Cleveland, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $109,702, approximately $117 per square foot. 3901 E 189th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Chapelside Cleveland Academy and The Green Inspiration Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Stanton Ruth A
Bought by
Stanton Ruth A and Stanton Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2004
Sold by
Stanton Edgar and Stanton Ruth A
Bought by
Stanton Ruth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1982
Bought by
Stanton Edgar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1982
Sold by
Moon Thaddeus L and J A
Bought by
Citicorp Homeowners Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Moon Thaddeus L and J A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Ruth A | -- | Attorney | |
| Stanton Ruth A | -- | -- | |
| Stanton Edgar | $29,000 | -- | |
| Citicorp Homeowners Inc | $12,200 | -- | |
| Moon Thaddeus L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $42,490 | $6,965 | $35,525 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $42,490 | $6,965 | $35,525 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $30,070 | $6,060 | $24,010 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $30,070 | $6,060 | $24,010 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $30,070 | $6,060 | $24,010 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $25,690 | $5,180 | $20,510 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $73,400 | $14,800 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $25,690 | $5,180 | $20,510 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $19,360 | $6,760 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $19,360 | $6,760 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $19,360 | $6,760 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $18,980 | $6,620 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map