$770,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

3877 Vine St Pleasanton, CA 94566

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,221 Sq Ft
1,153 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$631 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • Valley View Elementary School Rated A
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 3877 Vine St in the sought-after Birch Creek community of Pleasanton - a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood known for its welcoming atmosphere and desirable amenities, including a private clubhouse and community pool. This beautifully updated townhome offers comfort, style, and, is move-in-ready. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious en suites, providing ideal privacy for family, guests, or a home office. Inside, the home is enhanced by high ceilings, recessed lighting, and an open layout that creates a bright and inviting living space. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring spacious cabinetry with abundant storage and sleek stainless steel appliances, creating a functional and modern culinary space. The attached garage offers the ability to utilize ample storage and flexibility. Step outside to enjoy your private, spacious patio — perfect for relaxing and entertaining — along with a charming updated balcony. Located just minutes from Historic Downtown Pleasanton, you’ll enjoy easy access to boutique shopping, dining, local events, farmer's market, and vibrant charm that makes Pleasanton so special.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mitchell Youhanna

Folio Real Estate License #01945986 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Folio Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Lai

License #01406444

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1,153 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $654 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9485118

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance
  • Birchcreek Association, Phone Number (925) 813-9707

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1,153 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$654 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Birch Creek
  • Directions: Vineyard to Amador Ct to Vine
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story, Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet, Engineered Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Other, Guest Parking
  • Association Fee: 654
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: BIRCHCREEK
  • Phone: 925-813-9707
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1153
  • Parcel Number: 9485118

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Lizabeth J Golik-Rossell Living Trust
Bought by
Correia Kaala

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$606,400
Outstanding Balance
$583,964
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,817

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Golik Rossell Lizabeth J
Bought by
Golik Rossell Lizabeth J and The Lizabeth J Golik Rossell L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Dare Jeffrey P and Dare Tracci M
Bought by
Golik Rossell Lizabeth J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$338,751
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Castillo Alika J and Bisauta Christine J
Bought by
Dare Jeffrey P and Dare Tracci M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,100
Interest Rate
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Corbin David M and Corbin Ruth
Bought by
Castillo Alika J and Bisauta Christine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Paredero Michael A
Bought by
Corbin David M and Corbin Ruth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,450
Interest Rate
7.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Glines Nancy L
Bought by
Paredero Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,800
Interest Rate
6.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Paredero Kathy
Bought by
Paredero Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,800
Interest Rate
6.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Lowell Margaret E
Bought by
Glines Nancy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Lowell Margaret E
Bought by
Lowell Margaret E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$21,100
Interest Rate
8.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $758,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $345,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $334,000 Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $325,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $285,000 Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $222,000 Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $200,000 Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Northwestern Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $606,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $338,751 FHA
Previous Owner $267,100 No Value Available
Previous Owner $326,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $256,450 No Value Available
Previous Owner $199,800 No Value Available
Previous Owner $160,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $21,100 No Value Available
Closed $30,000 No Value Available
Closed $66,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $770,000 -2.3% $631 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $788,000 0.0% $645 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $2,995 -- --
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/31/2020 10/31/20 For Rent $2,995 -- --
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,135 $788,622 $236,586 $552,036
2024 $9,135 $773,160 $231,948 $541,212
2023 $4,908 $408,331 $122,499 $285,832
2022 $4,651 $400,327 $120,098 $280,229
2021 $4,532 $392,478 $117,743 $274,735
2020 $4,475 $388,455 $116,536 $271,919
2019 $4,528 $380,841 $114,252 $266,589
2018 $4,437 $373,375 $112,012 $261,363
2017 $4,325 $366,054 $109,816 $256,238
2016 $3,990 $358,878 $107,663 $251,215
2015 $3,916 $353,490 $106,047 $247,443
2014 $3,986 $346,565 $103,969 $242,596
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41124009

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 094-0085-118-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.