3878 Westside Ave Los Angeles, CA 90008
Leimert Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,060 - $1,228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3878 Westside Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008 and is currently estimated at $1,068,015, approximately $654 per square foot. 3878 Westside Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tom Bradley Global Awareness Magnet School, Audubon Middle School, and Susan Miller Dorsey Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Mckinley Richardson and Terese Richardson Traci
Bought by
Traci Terese Richardson Living Trust and Richardson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Richardson Alvin M
Bought by
Richardson Alvin M and Richardson Belva T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traci Terese Richardson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Alvin M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $82,556 | $39,193 | $43,363 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $80,938 | $38,425 | $42,513 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $79,352 | $37,672 | $41,680 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $77,797 | $36,934 | $40,863 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $76,272 | $36,210 | $40,062 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $74,012 | $35,137 | $38,875 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $72,562 | $34,449 | $38,113 |
| 2016 | $970 | $69,746 | $33,112 | $36,634 |
| 2015 | $958 | $68,699 | $32,615 | $36,084 |
| 2014 | $972 | $67,355 | $31,977 | $35,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map