3879 Bartley Dr Sacramento, CA 95822
Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,233 - $691,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3879 Bartley Dr, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $673,058, approximately $535 per square foot. 3879 Bartley Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Crocker/Riverside Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Sherry Susan and Sherry Susan Eileen
Bought by
Sherry Susan E and The Susan E Sherrry Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Cassidy Josephine
Bought by
Sherry Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,950
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| Sherry Susan | $165,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sherry Susan | $148,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $274,911 | $59,790 | $215,121 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $269,521 | $58,618 | $210,903 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $264,237 | $57,469 | $206,768 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $259,057 | $56,343 | $202,714 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $253,979 | $55,239 | $198,740 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $251,376 | $54,673 | $196,703 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $246,448 | $53,601 | $192,847 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $241,616 | $52,550 | $189,066 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $236,879 | $51,520 | $185,359 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $232,235 | $50,510 | $181,725 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $228,748 | $49,752 | $178,996 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $224,268 | $48,778 | $175,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map