3879 East Park Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,355,186 - $1,406,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,417
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3879 East Park, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,387,547, approximately $406 per square foot. 3879 East Park is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Pacson Magno Godofredo and Quizon Gloria
Bought by
Magno Revocable Living Trust and Magno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Magno Godofredo P and Magno Gloria Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magno Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Magno Godofredo P | $859,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magno Godofredo P | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,945 | $1,173,650 | $586,827 | $586,823 |
| 2024 | $10,945 | $1,150,638 | $575,321 | $575,317 |
| 2023 | $10,610 | $1,128,077 | $564,040 | $564,037 |
| 2022 | $10,667 | $1,105,958 | $552,980 | $552,978 |
| 2021 | $8,732 | $942,000 | $472,000 | $470,000 |
| 2020 | $7,731 | $841,000 | $421,000 | $420,000 |
| 2019 | $8,136 | $863,000 | $432,000 | $431,000 |
| 2018 | $8,365 | $878,000 | $440,000 | $438,000 |
| 2017 | $8,493 | $794,000 | $398,000 | $396,000 |
| 2016 | $8,252 | $775,000 | $388,000 | $387,000 |
| 2015 | $7,755 | $725,000 | $363,000 | $362,000 |
| 2014 | $8,372 | $786,000 | $394,000 | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map