388 E Evelyn Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Heritage District NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this beautiful Heritage District furnished one bedroom apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and comfortable living room. Ideally located, you’re close to all the best that Sunnyvale has to offer! (ID #SFO1444)
The advertised rate of $4,520/month is the lowest available price, based on a 12 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 1, 2026.
Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments.
Brokers are welcome to reach out.
Were you looking for an unfurnished lease? Try Blueground instead and upgrade from unfurnished to furnished living:
- Furnished at rates comparable to unfurnished
- No setup or furniture costs - save thousands
- Move-in ready - save time, just bring your suitcase
Designed with you in mind
As with any Blueground apartment, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed space complete with beautiful furniture and a fully equipped kitchen in this one bedroom property. And, thanks to our superior quality mattresses, fully stocked linens, and towels, you can relax knowing you’ll always feel comfortably at home. When you’re ready for some fun, you can take in the Sunnyvale vibes or bring the entertainment to you with the premium wireless speaker or smart TV. This apartment also offers in-apartment laundry.
Sleeping arrangements
King Bed, 70.8in/180cm
Amenities
Building amenities unique to this one bedroom apartment include an on-site:
The entire apartment is yours to enjoy!
Throughout your stay, you’ll have access to our Client Experience team through the Blueground App. You can schedule additional cleanings, submit maintenance requests, and view our neighborhood recommendations with just a few taps.
We’ll share all details upon confirmation of your stay.
Other things to note
Building amenities may have an extra cost.
This Blueground apartment has flexible lease options, allowing you to book it for one month, a year, or more.
Pets are welcome, though weight limits and breed restrictions apply and may incur fees.
Parking is offered based on availability and is subject to a fee.
We take great pride in ensuring every photo displayed is shot in our own units with our actual furnishings. That said, we regularly refresh our decor and furniture arrangement, which may differ from what’s pictured.
[SI]
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $4,220 | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | For Rent | $3,660 | -13.3% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $4,220 | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $4,220 | +1.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Price Changed | $4,180 | -0.2% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Price Changed | $4,190 | +15.7% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Price Changed | $3,620 | -- | $5 / Sq Ft |
Map
- 418 E Evelyn Ave Unit Y202
- 346 E Washington Ave
- 175 N Sunnyvale Ave
- 401 Carroll St
- 466 Wilson Ave
- 873 Cedar Ave
- 879 Birch Ave
- 346 Morse Ave Unit 2
- 606 W Mc Kinley Ave
- 156 Incense Terrace
- 105 Ivory Palm Terrace
- 328 Stowell Ave
- 334 Dunsmuir Terrace Unit 3
- 321 Santa Diana Terrace
- 759 E Evelyn Ave
- 504 Hawthorn Ave
- 157 Jeffrey Terrace
- 351 Santa Diana Terrace
- 250 Santa fe Terrace Unit 320
- 250 Santa fe Terrace Unit 209
- 388 E Evelyn Ave Unit GO FL2-ID1444
- 388 E Evelyn Ave Unit SI FL3-ID2087
- 388 E Evelyn Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1444
- 388 E Evelyn Ave Unit GO FL3-ID2087
- 388 E Evelyn Ave Unit FL3-ID2087
- 388 E Evelyn Ave Unit FL2-ID1444
- 151 S Bayview Ave Unit 1
- 159 S Bayview Ave
- 381 E Washington Ave
- 124 Carroll St
- 357 E Washington Ave
- 134 Carroll St Unit 303
- 134 Carroll St Unit 203
- 134 Carroll St Unit 302
- 134 Carroll St Unit 102
- 134 Carroll St Unit 301
- 134 Carroll St Unit 101
- 335 E Washington Ave
- 140 S Bayview Ave
- 190 S Bayview Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.