388 Hill Loop Elm Springs, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $442,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Hill Loop, Elm Springs, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $402,863, approximately $250 per square foot. 388 Hill Loop is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Willis Shaw Elementary School, Hellstern Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Scott Kelly L
Bought by
Scott Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Scott Kelly L
Bought by
Scott Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Bought by
Lee Scott Tyrone and Lee Dian Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Scott Tyrone Lee and Evelyn Dian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1963
Bought by
Scott Ira Glenn and Scott Dollie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Aaron | -- | First National Title Company | |
| Scott Aaron | -- | First National Title | |
| Lee Scott Tyrone | -- | -- | |
| Scott Tyrone Lee | -- | -- | |
| Scott Ira Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $62,320 | $29,440 | $32,880 |
| 2024 | $839 | $62,320 | $29,440 | $32,880 |
| 2023 | $945 | $62,320 | $29,440 | $32,880 |
| 2022 | $995 | $42,440 | $18,260 | $24,180 |
| 2021 | $990 | $42,440 | $18,260 | $24,180 |
| 2020 | $993 | $42,440 | $18,260 | $24,180 |
| 2019 | $995 | $26,350 | $13,180 | $13,170 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $26,350 | $13,180 | $13,170 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $26,350 | $13,180 | $13,170 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $26,350 | $13,180 | $13,170 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $26,350 | $13,180 | $13,170 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $22,989 | $9,789 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map