Seller's Agent in 2025
Hydi Nasiatka
Four Seasons Residential Realty
(208) 863-2360
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $358,000
Charming 3-bed, 2-bath home on a spacious corner lot with RV parking and an east-facing backyard that catches the morning sun. With 1,188 sq ft, this home offers a smart layout—two bedrooms and a full bath on the main floor, plus a private upstairs master suite for your own retreat. The bright kitchen opens to the living area, making it perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living with room to garden, play, or just unwind. The large lot offers flexibility, and the location is just minutes from town, shops, and schools. Whether you're starting out or settling in, this home has a little something for everyone—space, comfort, and convenience. Come see it for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Four Seasons Residential Realty Brokerage Phone: 208-850-9565 Listed on: 06/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Scotti-Lynn | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith Eric | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Close Austin L | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Close Austin L | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Breunig Rosalie | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Scotti-Lynn | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Eric | $307,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Close Austin L | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Close Austin L | $125,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Breunig Rosalie | $97,962 | |
| Closed | Breunig Rosalie | $3,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -0.8% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $358,000 | -0.6% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | +16.1% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2021 02/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $299,400 | $101,300 | $198,100 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $296,600 | $95,000 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $287,000 | $95,000 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $300,900 | $114,000 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $207,000 | $57,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $178,800 | $41,200 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $164,100 | $35,500 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $962 | $99,200 | $21,500 | $77,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hydi Nasiatka
Four Seasons Residential Realty
(208) 863-2360
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Thomas Donnelly
Homes of Idaho
(208) 442-8500
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Erin Timinsky
Homes of Idaho
(208) 941-0336
7 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Doug Ellis
Epique Realty
(208) 412-5549
2 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98951493
APN: 1851554800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.