3880 26th St Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,356,000 - $1,784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 26th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,575,813, approximately $690 per square foot. 3880 26th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Buffington Michael G and Buffington Rosalie
Bought by
Dyrendahl Timothy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1980
Bought by
Dyrendahl Timothy F and Dyrendahl Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1979
Bought by
Dyrendahl Timothy F and Dyrendahl Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyrendahl Timothy F | $312,000 | -- | |
| Dyrendahl Timothy F | $170,000 | -- | |
| Dyrendahl Timothy F | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dyrendahl Timothy F | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,338 | $93,231 | $44,225 | $49,006 |
| 2024 | $8,338 | $93,231 | $44,225 | $49,006 |
| 2023 | $8,193 | $94,872 | $51,148 | $47,409 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $74,455 | $43,354 | $31,101 |
| 2021 | $6,593 | $76,598 | $44,602 | $31,996 |
| 2020 | $6,377 | $73,266 | $38,753 | $34,513 |
| 2019 | $6,280 | $73,266 | $38,753 | $34,513 |
| 2018 | $5,860 | $67,594 | $36,504 | $31,090 |
| 2017 | $5,677 | $74,728 | $40,357 | $34,371 |
| 2016 | $4,857 | $56,110 | $44,894 | $11,216 |
| 2015 | $4,599 | $43,828 | $11,701 | $32,127 |
| 2014 | $3,685 | $43,828 | $11,701 | $32,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map