NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3880 Doris Murphy Ct Occidental, CA 95465

Estimated Value: $539,760 - $562,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,320 Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2021

Last sale price $467,000 $354 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,015 / mo

221 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Unique property with live/work zoning in the charming hamlet of Occidental, California. Well-appointed 2 bedroom 1 bath detached home is in a prime location for small business use. This delightful and surprising space presents a rare opportunity for artists and entrepreneurs to work where they live; alternately, this home may also be enjoyed as a residence only. Artfully designed, the industrial-chic interior is comfortable, welcoming and provides plenty of room for your creativity. Lovely landscaping at entry, and opportunity to add more planting or decking. Conveniently located in beautiful Harmony Village, surrounded by some of west Sonoma County's best outdoor recreational and natural areas. Included are two assigned parking spaces. This one-of-a-kind property is seeking its next creative steward.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julien Camp

Camp & Company Real Estate License #01327795 Listed on: 10/01/2020

Co-Listed By

Margaret Barkley

Barkley & Associates License #01119148

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Fendley

Compass License #01933119

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 2,772 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Low Maintenance Yard

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range Hood
  • Dishwasher
  • Steel Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Stacked Washer and Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Shared Driveway
  • Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Central Heating
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include management
  • Harmony Villageharmony Village Master Ho Association, Phone Number (707) 584-5123
  • Planned Unit Development

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 074-340-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

2,772 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached, Planned Unit Develop
  • Directions To Property: Bohemian Highway to Doris Murphy Lane to Doris Murphy Court.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0636
  • Stories: 1
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Cottage
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Hood Over Range
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Flooring: Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 353.79
  • Square Footage: 1320
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Family Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Kitchen Features: Metal/Steel Counter
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Kitchen, Street Entrance

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Lot Features: Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: None
  • Pool: No
  • Spa: No
  • View: Forest, Hills, Woods

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 2
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Paved Sidewalk, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Public, Cable Available, DSL Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Electric, Gas Hook-Up, Washer Included, Washer/Dryer Stacked Included, Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 225
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Harmony VillageHarmony Village Master HO
  • Association Phone: (707) 584-5123
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Features: Other

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Management, Other

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 074-340-014-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2772

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Gilliland Rex
Bought by
Gilliland Pam
Current Estimated Value
$550,880

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Engel Christina
Bought by
Gilliland Andy Edward

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Fendley Thomas
Bought by
Thomas James Fendley Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2020
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Mazzucco Jennifer and Mazzucco Jennifer 2015
List Price
$467,000
Sold Price
$467,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.39%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Mazzucco Jennifer
Bought by
Revocab Mazzucco Jennifer and Revocab Jennifer Mazzucco 2015

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gilliland Pam -- First American Title
Gilliland Andy Edward -- First American Title
Gilliland Andy Edward $575,000 First American Title
Thomas James Fendley Living Trust -- --
Fendley Thomas $467,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Revocab Mazzucco Jennifer -- None Available
Mazzucco Jennifer $145,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fendley Thomas $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2021 05/25/21 Sold $467,000 0.0% $354 / Sq Ft
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2020 10/01/20 For Sale $467,000 -- $354 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,226 $505,493 $108,242 $397,251
2024 $9,951 $495,582 $106,120 $389,462
2023 $9,951 $485,866 $104,040 $381,826
2022 $9,274 $476,340 $102,000 $374,340
2021 $6,024 $187,600 $39,813 $147,787
2020 $5,949 $185,677 $39,405 $146,272
2019 $5,534 $182,037 $38,633 $143,404
2018 $5,363 $178,469 $37,876 $140,593
2017 $5,092 $174,971 $37,134 $137,837
2016 $4,925 $171,541 $36,406 $135,135
2015 $4,770 $168,966 $35,860 $133,106
2014 $4,606 $145,657 $35,158 $110,499
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 22023638

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 074-340-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.