3880 E Leah Ct Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,034 - $839,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,549
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 E Leah Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $793,759, approximately $223 per square foot. 3880 E Leah Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carol Rae Ranch Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Ranous Robert D and Ranous Lisa M
Bought by
Ranous Robert Donald and Ranous Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
H C Builders Inc
Bought by
Hancock Communities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,388
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$769,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Hancock Communities Llc
Bought by
Ranous Robert D and Ranous Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,388
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$769,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona I Llc
Bought by
H C Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranous Robert Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Hancock Communities Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Arizona Inc | |
| Ranous Robert D | $234,817 | Lawyers Title Arizona Inc | |
| H C Builders Inc | $235,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranous Robert D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $38,418 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $36,588 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $52,500 | $10,500 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $40,070 | $8,010 | $32,060 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $38,260 | $7,650 | $30,610 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $36,030 | $7,200 | $28,830 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $33,980 | $6,790 | $27,190 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $32,580 | $6,510 | $26,070 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $31,660 | $6,330 | $25,330 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $31,020 | $6,200 | $24,820 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $31,110 | $6,220 | $24,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map