3909 E Leah Ct Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,177 - $760,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 E Leah Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $669,794, approximately $262 per square foot. 3909 E Leah Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carol Rae Ranch Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Weaver Jack O and Beumler Weaver Carol
Bought by
Weaver Jack O and Weaver Carol A Beumler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Hanna Glenore I
Bought by
Weaver Jack O and Beumler Weaver Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,887
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Hancock Communities Llc
Bought by
Hanna Albert Lyle and Hanna Glenore I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Jack O | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver Jack O | $335,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Hanna Albert Lyle | $233,942 | First American Title | |
| Hancock Communities Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Jack O | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $33,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $31,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $47,880 | $9,570 | $38,310 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $36,700 | $7,340 | $29,360 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $34,930 | $6,980 | $27,950 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $32,770 | $6,550 | $26,220 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $30,650 | $6,130 | $24,520 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $29,010 | $5,800 | $23,210 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $27,610 | $5,520 | $22,090 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $26,860 | $5,370 | $21,490 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map