3880 Hamilton St Napa, CA 94558
Bel Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 Hamilton St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $858,788, approximately $461 per square foot. 3880 Hamilton St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Roberto and Degonzalez Rosa M Vega
Bought by
Gonzalez Roberto and Degonzalez Rosa M Vega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Pramik Holdaway Darrell and Pramik Holdaway Mary Jean
Bought by
Gonzalez Roberto and Gonzalez Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Roberto | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Roberto | $165,000 | Empire Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Roberto | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Roberto | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $274,076 | $132,885 | $141,191 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $268,703 | $130,280 | $138,423 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $263,435 | $127,726 | $135,709 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $258,271 | $125,222 | $133,049 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $253,208 | $122,767 | $130,441 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $250,613 | $121,509 | $129,104 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $245,700 | $119,127 | $126,573 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $240,884 | $116,792 | $124,092 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $236,161 | $114,502 | $121,659 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $231,531 | $112,257 | $119,274 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $228,054 | $110,571 | $117,483 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $223,588 | $108,406 | $115,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map