Estimated Value: $490,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38801 Redwood St, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $501,727, approximately $219 per square foot. 38801 Redwood St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Firwood Elementary School, Cedar Ridge Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Ryan John and Ryan Dawn
Bought by
Carlton Anthony and Carlton Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Maddox Brandy Lee and Maddox Benjamin Shawn
Bought by
Ryan John and Ryan Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Buena Vista Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Maddox Brandy Lee and Maddox Benjamin Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,950
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Anthony | $281,000 | First American | |