3881 26th St Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,205,000 - $2,495,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,304
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3881 26th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $2,307,767, approximately $536 per square foot. 3881 26th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Nathan Seitzman and Claire Seitzman
Bought by
Alexander Harrington Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Paul Algreen
Bought by
Seilzman Nathan and Seitanan Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,164,259
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
May Amanda Dandy and May Robert F
Bought by
Algreen Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Beck Christelle C
Bought by
May Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Kuniyo Yahiro and Korte Drew Korte
Bought by
Beck Christelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Markel Homes Inc
Bought by
Yahiro Kuniyo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1993
Bought by
Algreen Paul and Algreen Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Harrington Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seilzman Nathan | $2,405,000 | First American Title | |
| Algreen Paul | $850,000 | None Available | |
| May Robert F | $990,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Beck Christelle C | $629,000 | Land Title | |
| Yahiro Kuniyo | $480,000 | -- | |
| Algreen Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seilzman Nathan | $2,164,259 | |
| Previous Owner | Algreen Paul | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | May Robert F | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Christelle C | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yahiro Kuniyo | $336,000 | |
| Closed | May Robert F | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,478 | $144,425 | $46,844 | $97,581 |
| 2024 | $13,478 | $144,425 | $46,844 | $97,581 |
| 2023 | $13,244 | $153,356 | $48,997 | $108,044 |
| 2022 | $11,061 | $119,109 | $39,782 | $79,327 |
| 2021 | $10,547 | $122,537 | $40,927 | $81,610 |
| 2020 | $9,939 | $114,186 | $48,048 | $66,138 |
| 2019 | $9,787 | $114,186 | $48,048 | $66,138 |
| 2018 | $8,471 | $97,704 | $48,384 | $49,320 |
| 2017 | $8,206 | $117,290 | $53,491 | $63,799 |
| 2016 | $8,096 | $93,530 | $41,710 | $51,820 |
| 2015 | $7,667 | $69,371 | $30,646 | $38,725 |
| 2014 | $5,833 | $69,371 | $30,646 | $38,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map