3881 N Chapman Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated payment $3,534/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Mountain View
- Rambler Architecture
- Pine Trees
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 2 Fireplaces
About This Home
Welcome to this stunning, meticulously maintained 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom luxury rambler located in one of Eagle Mountain's most desirable neighborhoods. Built in 2021, this 3,226 sq. ft. home blends timeless design with modern upgrades, all set on a beautifully landscaped .19-acre lot. Step inside to discover an open-concept floor plan featuring crown molding, granite kitchen countertops, and elegant LEAD lighting throughout. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, centered around a striking natural stone fireplace and a cozy bay window, perfect for relaxed living and entertaining. The primary suite is a private haven, offering French doors, a luxurious separate tub and shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Each bathroom is thoughtfully equipped with humidity sensors for enhanced comfort and efficiency. Downstairs, the fully finished basement includes a separate entrance, making it ideal for a guest suite, or multi-generational living. Some of the additional features you will love include: Sunlit formal office Oversized three car insulated garage with an extra deep bay RV parking pad Fully fenced and beautifully maintained yard front and back Stunning exterior lighting at night Walk in closets in multiple bedrooms. Located on a quiet street near parks, schools, and scenic walking trails, this home blends lifestyle, comfort, and convenience in every detail. 3881 Chapman Way is more than a house, it's a place designed for the way you want to live. Don't wait too long to see it, this Eagle Mountain gem is a rare find and won't last. For seller request the surround sound theatre system is NOT included.
Listing Agent
Nora Garcia Christfield
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate License #5639380 Listed on: 10/02/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,410
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Landscaped
- Corner Lot
- Pine Trees
- Property is zoned Single-Family
Parking
- 5 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,226 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Crown Molding
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom located in the basement
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Dryer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Washer, Video Door Bell(s), Video Camera(s)
- Assessor Parcel Number 38-326-0531
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $352,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $473,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $265,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $157,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $354 | $33,300 | $33,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $335 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $41 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $43 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $26 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $26 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $23 | $1,804 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.1% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $645,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $645,000 | -5.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $679,900 | -0.9% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $686,400 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $686,400 | -0.5% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Price Changed | $689,900 | -4.8% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -3.3% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Us Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $589,000 | New Conventional |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2115218
APN: 38-326-0531
- 3867 N Chapman Dr
- 2344 E Spring St Unit LOT600
- 2329 E Woodbury Ln
- 2395 E Boxwood Ln
- 2191 E Granite Ln
- 2266 E Morning Glory Way Unit 437
- 2253 E Sunflower Dr
- 1604 E Bigtooth Maple Court Lot Unit 7040
- 1558 E Biigtooth Maple Court Lot Unit 7037
- 3675 N Columbine Way Unit 381
- 2385 E Morning Glory Way Unit 425
- 2323 E Sunflower Dr Unit 443
- 3661 N Columbine Way Unit 382
- 2343 E Sunflower Dr Unit 444
- 2152 E Weeping Willow Way
- 2415 E Morning Glory Way Unit 423
- 2087 E Weeping Willow Way
- 2060 E Porcupine Dr Unit 4152
- 2406 E Morning Glory Way Unit 428
- 2427 E Morning Glory Way Unit Lot 421
- 1791 E Tumwater Ln
- 1771 E Skyline Dr
- 2349 E Frontier St
- 3998 N Wildcat Ln
- 2317 E Surry Way
- 1712 E Fall St
- 1841 E Magnolia Cir
- 1681 E Tumwater Ln
- 2330 E Wild Horse Way