Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Scheidt
Meka Realty
(480) 330-9914
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $438,000
Welcome to this gorgeous two-story home in Gilbert! Inside, you'll find a spacious layout with hardwood flooring, carpet in select areas, baseboard molding, tons of natural light, and earthy colors. The pristine kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, with stainless steel appliances, and an island with a breakfast bar. The serene main bedroom features a walk-in closet, a private en-suite with double sinks, and easy access to the balcony, where you can enjoy peaceful evenings with a good book. The loft is perfect for a TV area or a home office. Get ready for weekend grills in the backyard, or relax with your favorite drink. Remember to visit the community's 3 pools, walking path, and 2 playgrounds for fun times! Come see it before it's too late!
Last Buyer's Agent
Grigg's Group Powered by The Altman Brothers License #SA673814000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speach Joseph M | $429,900 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Murphy Todd | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Slater Molly E | $157,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $195,360 | None Available | |
| Fraijo Noe | $270,636 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Fraijo Noe A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speach Joseph M | $408,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Todd | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slater Molly E | $154,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraijo Noe A | $54,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraijo Noe | $216,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraijo Noe A | $216,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Sold | $429,900 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $429,900 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2012 12/01/12 | Rented | $1,250 | -7.4% | -- |
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $20,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $19,745 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $32,510 | $6,500 | $26,010 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $24,220 | $4,840 | $19,380 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $22,320 | $4,460 | $17,860 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $20,880 | $4,170 | $16,710 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $17,300 | $3,460 | $13,840 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $17,980 | $3,590 | $14,390 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $15,910 | $3,180 | $12,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Scheidt
Meka Realty
(480) 330-9914
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Catherine Speach
Grigg's Group Powered by The Altman Brothers
(815) 236-9691
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marcus Green
Keller Williams Realty East Valley
(480) 839-6600
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jamie Sistek
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6940676
APN: 313-14-257
Ask me questions while you tour the home.