3884 N Chapman Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $652,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,076
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3884 N Chapman Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $612,016, approximately $198 per square foot. 3884 N Chapman Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Rapp Braxton and Rapp Ariana
Bought by
Robles Amando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$611,975
Outstanding Balance
$604,530
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Rcm Homes
Bought by
Rapp Braxton and Rapp Ariana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$515,850
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Amando | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Rapp Braxton | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History