Estimated payment $3,144/month
Highlights
- Horse Property
- City Lights View
- Granite Countertops
- Custom Home
- 5 Acre Lot
- Private Yard
About This Home
Welcome to your very own slice of paradise nestled in the breathtaking landscapes of Anza, California! This stunning 5-acre Ranch is more than just a property; it's a lifestyle waiting to be embraced. Whether you dream of cultivating your own crops, raising animals, or simply enjoying the tranquility of nature, this Ranch offers endless possibilities.
Embrace the freedom of 5 expansive acres with a gentle slope, perfect for gardening, orchards, or creating your own equestrian haven. Zoning R-R-5 allows for a myriad of agricultural pursuits, giving you the opportunity to grow crops, raise Horses, Cows, Chickens & more.
This home has been thoughtfully upgraded to meet modern standards while maintaining its rustic charm. Enjoy the comfort of newer double-pane windows installed within the last five years, and relish the durability of a newer roof (appr. 8 years old). Fresh paint inside and out creates a vibrant atmosphere, while the new doors, baseboards, fixtures, counter tops, showers, & toilets provide a sleek finish throughout. Stay cool in the summer & warm in the winter with a state-of-the-art mini-split system (AC), ensuring your comfort no matter the season. The brand new driveway welcomes you home, leading to a spacious back patio that is ideal for entertaining friends & family. Gather around the firepit under the stars & enjoy the serenity of the great outdoors. This property is equipped with two full RV hook-ups, perfect for accommodating guests or for use as additional income potential. The charming new chicken coop and greenhouse will ignite your passion for sustainable living, while the two 40-foot shipping containers offer ample storage space for all your tools and equipment.
Included is a 28-foot travel trailer (Est. 2013) that provides a cozy retreat for weekend getaways or guest accommodations. Enjoy the fruits of your labor with numerous fruit trees, utilizing the well for efficient watering. Imagine sipping on fresh juice from your own backyard! Located in the tranquil beauty of Anza, Ca. you'll find yourself surrounded by stunning views & endless recreational opportunities. Explore the nearby hiking trails, horse riding paths, and the unique charm of local wildlife. With so much to offer, it’s bound to sell quickly, so don’t let this opportunity pass you by. Schedule your tour today and experience the magic of Ranch living in Anza, Ca. Your equestrian paradise, agricultural oasis, or peaceful retreat awaits! *Do NOT Disturb Tenants*
Listing Agent
United One Realty Brokerage Phone: 951-551-9994 License #01388493 Listed on: 08/11/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 5 Acre Lot
- Back and Front Yard
- Property is zoned R-R-5
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Custom Home
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Fire Rated Drywall
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- Upgraded Bathroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Tax Lot Resi
- Tax Tract Number 71
- Assessor Parcel Number 572320015
- $216 per year additional tax assessments
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $385,763 | $132,606 | $253,157 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $320,000 | $110,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $173,329 | $51,992 | $121,337 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $169,931 | $50,973 | $118,958 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $168,190 | $50,451 | $117,739 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $164,893 | $49,462 | $115,431 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $161,661 | $48,494 | $113,167 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $158,493 | $47,544 | $110,949 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $155,386 | $46,612 | $108,774 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $153,054 | $45,913 | $107,141 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $150,058 | $45,014 | $105,044 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -3.8% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -2.7% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Sale | $565,000 | +76.6% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Sold | $320,000 | -14.7% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $320,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25180408
APN: 572-320-015
- 0 Pony Trail Unit SW26058089
- 54740 Cave Rock Rd
- 39175 Boulder Dr
- Cave Rock 0
- 0 Highway 371 Unit SW25188313
- 0 Howard Rd Unit IG26065512
- 39396 Cary Rd
- 53651 US Highway 371 Unit 14
- 53651 US Highway 371 Unit 18
- 54075 Glenda Ln
- 0 Cahuilla Hwy Unit SR25218290
- 0 Glasgow Rd Unit SW25036821
- 39840 Haupert Rd
- 0 Cahuilla Rd
- 0 Alessandro Unit SW26020219
- 3 Fletcher
- 45500 Terwilliger Rd
- 4 Kirby Rd
- 41600 Gasenor Rd
- 5 Fletcher
- 37455 Brandon Rd
- 44201 Chapman Rd
- 39975 San Ignacio Rd Unit B
- 53570 Marian View Dr
- 53510 Country Club Dr
- 26500 California 243 Unit G
- 54095 S Circle Dr
- 54105 S Circle Dr
- 25165 Cedar St Unit A
- 54365 Pine Crest Ave Unit 6
- 54991 Pine Crest Ave
- 25305 Marion Ridge Dr Unit 2
- 25305 Marion Ridge Dr Unit 1
- 52521 Pine Ridge Rd
- 25245 Rosaline Rd
- 37219 Quarter Valley Rd
- 52633 Sunset
- 25055 Marion Ridge Dr Unit 9
- 25055 Marion Ridge Dr Unit 2
- 53200 Pina Vista Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.