3887 Silver Fox St Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $595,320 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,157
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3887 Silver Fox St, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $665,330, approximately $210 per square foot. 3887 Silver Fox St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Minick Keith E and Minick Virginia L
Bought by
Youngers Steven Allen and Youngers Franchelle Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,377
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$542,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Bought by
Minick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Bought by
Luker
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Bought by
Neil Prop
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngers Steven Allen | $320,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Minick | $242,000 | -- | |
| Luker | $35,000 | -- | |
| Neil Prop | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngers Steven Allen | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $102,265 | $24,000 | $78,265 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $102,265 | $24,000 | $78,265 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $68,190 | $15,200 | $52,990 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $68,190 | $15,200 | $52,990 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $68,190 | $15,200 | $52,990 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $57,000 | $9,600 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $57,000 | $9,600 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $57,000 | $9,600 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $57,000 | $9,600 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $57,000 | $9,600 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $57,700 | $6,800 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $57,700 | $6,800 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map