3888 Greeley Rd Pine City, MN 55063
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $490,826
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3888 Greeley Rd, Pine City, MN 55063 and is currently estimated at $435,942, approximately $389 per square foot. 3888 Greeley Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Udean Anthony Clifford
Bought by
Udean Larry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Udean Larry M | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $456,600 | $246,400 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $480,500 | $269,900 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $461,700 | $243,200 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $390,300 | $191,400 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $333,600 | $153,100 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $292,800 | $143,800 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $264,200 | $133,100 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $248,900 | $127,500 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $245,800 | $133,600 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $253,900 | $147,500 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $211,700 | $139,046 | $72,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map