38880 Berkeley Ave Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $382,877
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38880 Berkeley Ave, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $360,969, approximately $242 per square foot. 38880 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Moreland Hills Elementary School, Ballard Brady Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Frankel Christine E and Brock Christine Erwin
Bought by
Frankel Drew M and Frankel Christine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,948
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Brock Charles Lance
Bought by
Brock Christine Erwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Erwin Laura E
Bought by
Brock Charles Lance and Brock Christine Erwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,939
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1982
Sold by
Erwin Roy and Erwin Laura E
Bought by
Erwin Laura E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Erwin Roy and Erwin Laura E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankel Drew M | -- | Solidifi Title | |
| Brock Christine Erwin | -- | -- | |
| Brock Charles Lance | $120,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Erwin Laura E | -- | -- | |
| Erwin Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frankel Drew M | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Brock Charles Lance | $119,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,228 | $110,285 | $19,810 | $90,475 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $110,285 | $19,810 | $90,475 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $74,870 | $18,480 | $56,390 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $74,870 | $18,480 | $56,390 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $74,870 | $18,480 | $56,390 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $66,260 | $16,350 | $49,910 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $181,000 | $46,700 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $63,350 | $16,350 | $47,010 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $55,930 | $15,190 | $40,740 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $55,930 | $15,190 | $40,740 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $55,930 | $15,190 | $40,740 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $52,260 | $14,210 | $38,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map