38880 Moore Dr Fremont, CA 94536
Cherry-Guardino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,595,485 - $1,814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38880 Moore Dr, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,684,871, approximately $900 per square foot. 38880 Moore Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vallejo Mill Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Wang Chin T and Wang Cheng S
Bought by
Chang Yao Cheng and Wang Pi Wen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Tan Randy
Bought by
Wang Chin Tu and Wang Cheng Shu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Tan Hsiou Wei Kao
Bought by
Tan Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Yao Cheng | -- | -- | |
| Wang Chin Tu | $252,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Tan Randy | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Chin Tu | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $490,475 | $147,541 | $349,934 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $480,722 | $144,648 | $343,074 |
| 2023 | $6,089 | $478,161 | $141,813 | $336,348 |
| 2022 | $5,996 | $461,786 | $139,032 | $329,754 |
| 2021 | $5,851 | $452,597 | $136,307 | $323,290 |
| 2020 | $5,823 | $454,887 | $134,910 | $319,977 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $445,969 | $132,265 | $313,704 |
| 2018 | $5,643 | $437,226 | $129,672 | $307,554 |
| 2017 | $5,502 | $428,655 | $127,130 | $301,525 |
| 2016 | $5,400 | $420,252 | $124,638 | $295,614 |
| 2015 | $5,322 | $413,940 | $122,766 | $291,174 |
| 2014 | $5,224 | $405,831 | $120,361 | $285,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map