3889 N 200 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,203
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3889 N 200 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $730,263, approximately $227 per square foot. 3889 N 200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Bonnett S Kim and The Rachel Erb Jones Trust
Bought by
Peay Criag R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Jones Rachel Erb and Rache Jones Trust
Bought by
Jones Ranchel Elb and Jones Bonnett S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Jones Ted C and Jones Rachel E
Bought by
Ted And Rachel Jones Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peay Criag R | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Jones Ranchel Elb | -- | None Available | |
| Ted And Rachel Jones Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $357,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $346,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $334,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $338,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $443,900 | $230,800 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $401,200 | $192,300 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $401,200 | $192,300 | $208,900 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $388,900 | $180,000 | $208,900 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $204,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $209,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $176,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map