389 1st St Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 1st St, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $630,111, approximately $305 per square foot. 389 1st St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Allen Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2021
Sold by
Hoover Ronald L and Hoover Shirley A
Bought by
Hoover Ronald Lee and Hoover Shirley Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Ronald Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $327,063 | $84,756 | $242,307 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $320,651 | $83,095 | $237,556 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $314,365 | $81,466 | $232,899 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $308,202 | $79,869 | $228,333 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $302,159 | $78,303 | $223,856 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $299,062 | $77,501 | $221,561 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $293,199 | $75,982 | $217,217 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $287,451 | $74,493 | $212,958 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $281,816 | $73,033 | $208,783 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $276,290 | $71,601 | $204,689 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $272,141 | $70,526 | $201,615 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $266,812 | $69,145 | $197,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map