389 Bayridge Blvd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $197,506
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Bayridge Blvd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $194,877, approximately $177 per square foot. 389 Bayridge Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Trinetti Dominic and Gianetti Jason
Bought by
Dg Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Davis Donald H
Bought by
Trinetti Dominic and Gianetti Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1966
Bought by
Davis Donald H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dg Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Trinetti Dominic | $42,000 | -- | |
| Davis Donald H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,180 | $15,340 | $45,840 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,180 | $15,340 | $45,840 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $45,160 | $12,260 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $45,160 | $12,260 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $45,160 | $12,260 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $39,270 | $10,660 | $28,610 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $39,270 | $10,660 | $28,610 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $31,500 | $16,090 | $15,410 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $31,500 | $16,090 | $15,410 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $31,500 | $16,090 | $15,410 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $31,500 | $16,090 | $15,410 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $31,500 | $16,090 | $15,410 |
| 2013 | $2,347 | $31,500 | $16,090 | $15,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map