389 Cliff Dr Unit 5 Pasadena, CA 91107
Lower Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $655,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Cliff Dr Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $634,285, approximately $564 per square foot. 389 Cliff Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Morey Dorothy P
Bought by
Clavin Tracy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clavin Tracy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $234,014 | $114,754 | $119,260 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $229,426 | $112,504 | $116,922 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $224,929 | $110,299 | $114,630 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $220,520 | $108,137 | $112,383 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $216,197 | $106,017 | $110,180 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $209,786 | $102,873 | $106,913 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $205,673 | $100,856 | $104,817 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $197,689 | $96,941 | $100,748 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $194,720 | $95,485 | $99,235 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $190,907 | $93,615 | $97,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map