389 Daniel Rd Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Daniel Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $281,119, approximately $212 per square foot. 389 Daniel Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including North Smyrna Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Fowlkes Beverly and Fowlkes Beverly
Bought by
Grimes Tonya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,178
Outstanding Balance
$101,247
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,872
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Tonya L | $4,917 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimes Tonya L | $167,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $227,100 | $47,300 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $958 | $227,100 | $47,300 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $43,500 | $9,800 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $43,500 | $9,800 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $43,500 | $9,800 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $944 | $43,500 | $9,800 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $953 | $43,500 | $9,800 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $953 | $43,500 | $9,800 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $950 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $905 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map