389 Diane Loop White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $336,746 - $394,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Diane Loop, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $374,687, approximately $276 per square foot. 389 Diane Loop is a home with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Davidson Builders Llc
Bought by
Turnmyre Cathy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,550
Outstanding Balance
$158,696
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnmyre Cathy M | $251,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turnmyre Cathy M | $181,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $88,650 | $10,275 | $78,375 |
| 2024 | -- | $88,650 | $10,275 | $78,375 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $61,900 | $6,250 | $55,650 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $61,900 | $6,250 | $55,650 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $61,900 | $6,250 | $55,650 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $61,900 | $6,250 | $55,650 |
| 2019 | $178 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map