389 Mackin Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $576,473, approximately $265 per square foot. 389 Mackin Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Hamilton Kristine and Bertak Kristine R
Bought by
Hamilton James and Hamilton Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,136
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Spiekerman Fred R
Bought by
Bertak Kristine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Piculell Arthur C and Piculell Dee W
Bought by
Bertak Kristine R and Spiekerman Fred R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |