391 Mackin Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $559,418, approximately $296 per square foot. 391 Mackin Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Sweet Bradley E and Sweet Jane B
Bought by
Mayfield Harry S and Mayfield Maryann J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,087
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$485,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Carlson Scott P and Carlson Margaret A
Bought by
Sweet Bradley E and Sweet Jane B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,250
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Piculell Arthur C and Piculell Dee W
Bought by
Carlson Scott P and Carlson Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,960
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction