Estimated Value: $686,000 - $709,973
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 S 810 E, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $699,743, approximately $347 per square foot. 389 S 810 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Foothills Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Doty Judy Ann
Bought by
Doty Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Bar K Land Development Lc
Bought by
Doty Patrick E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Bar K Development Lc
Bought by
Doty Patrick E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Doty Patrick E | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Doty Patrick E | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doty Patrick E | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $374,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $329,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $331,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $349,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $442,300 | $125,000 | $317,300 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $424,700 | $113,600 | $311,100 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $411,000 | $104,900 | $306,100 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $406,000 | $104,900 | $301,100 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $192,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $173,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map