3890 Helberg Dr Helena, MT 59602
East Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $695,962
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3890 Helberg Dr, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $560,654, approximately $295 per square foot. 3890 Helberg Dr is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Warren School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Williams Mark A and Williams Annette K
Bought by
Horne John L and Horne Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,802
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,852
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne John L | -- | First Mt Title Co Of Helena |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne John L | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $299,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $260,235 | $0 | $0 |