3891 Picard Ave Pleasanton, CA 94588
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,971,000 - $2,801,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3891 Picard Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $2,458,108, approximately $685 per square foot. 3891 Picard Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Henry P. Mohr Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2020
Sold by
Demichiel Brian P and Demichiel Jill M
Bought by
Demichiel Brian P and Demichiel Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$672,500
Outstanding Balance
$458,914
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,999,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2017
Sold by
Demichiel Brian and Demichiel Jill
Bought by
Demichiel Brian P and Demichiel Jill M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Krause Thomas S and Krause Constance M
Bought by
Demichiel Brian and Demichiel Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Deese Willie A and Deese Carol C
Bought by
Krause Thomas E and Krause Constance M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$501,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
38 Walnut Glen Associates Lp
Bought by
Deese Willie A and Deese Carol C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demichiel Brian P | -- | Elevated Title Llc | |
| Demichiel Brian P | -- | Elevated Title Company | |
| Demichiel Brian P | -- | None Available | |
| Demichiel Brian | $1,205,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Krause Thomas E | $627,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Deese Willie A | $582,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demichiel Brian P | $672,500 | |
| Closed | Demichiel Brian | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Thomas E | $501,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Deese Willie A | $464,500 | |
| Closed | Krause Thomas E | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,081 | $1,569,267 | $454,040 | $1,122,227 |
| 2024 | $18,081 | $1,538,369 | $445,140 | $1,100,229 |
| 2023 | $17,874 | $1,515,073 | $436,413 | $1,078,660 |
| 2022 | $16,930 | $1,478,367 | $427,856 | $1,057,511 |
| 2021 | $16,496 | $1,449,252 | $419,470 | $1,036,782 |
| 2020 | $16,285 | $1,441,329 | $415,171 | $1,026,158 |
| 2019 | $16,484 | $1,413,079 | $407,034 | $1,006,045 |
| 2018 | $16,150 | $1,385,381 | $399,056 | $986,325 |
| 2017 | $15,734 | $1,358,223 | $391,233 | $966,990 |
| 2016 | $14,531 | $1,331,592 | $383,562 | $948,030 |
| 2015 | $14,258 | $1,311,599 | $377,803 | $933,796 |
| 2014 | $14,514 | $1,285,909 | $370,403 | $915,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map