3895 Via Mar Monte Carmel, CA 93923
High Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,510,000 - $3,377,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3895 Via Mar Monte, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,940,509, approximately $770 per square foot. 3895 Via Mar Monte is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Kehl Thomas A
Bought by
Kehl Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kehl Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Kehl Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,941 | $756,831 | $355,461 | $401,370 |
| 2024 | $7,941 | $741,992 | $348,492 | $393,500 |
| 2023 | $7,978 | $727,444 | $341,659 | $385,785 |
| 2022 | $7,868 | $713,181 | $334,960 | $378,221 |
| 2021 | $7,754 | $699,198 | $328,393 | $370,805 |
| 2020 | $7,464 | $692,029 | $325,026 | $367,003 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $678,460 | $318,653 | $359,807 |
| 2018 | $7,519 | $665,157 | $312,405 | $352,752 |
| 2017 | $6,969 | $652,116 | $306,280 | $345,836 |
| 2016 | $6,846 | $639,330 | $300,275 | $339,055 |
| 2015 | $6,748 | $629,728 | $295,765 | $333,963 |
| 2014 | $6,631 | $617,394 | $289,972 | $327,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map