3898 SE 10th St Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,115 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3898 SE 10th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $564,029, approximately $290 per square foot. 3898 SE 10th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Merlin Ray Juilfs Trust
Bought by
Sarah Lou Juilfs Revocable Living Trust and Juilfs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Juilfs Merlin R
Bought by
Juilfs Merlin Ray and Juilfs Sarah Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Senger Dennis F
Bought by
Juilfs Merlin R and Juilfs Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Salar Dragos
Bought by
Senger Dennis F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Grey David A
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey L
Bought by
Salar Dragos and Salar Silvia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area