Seller's Agent in 2020
Joe Cuttone
Coldwell Banker
(925) 831-3311
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,232,000 - $2,648,000
This home is located at 3899 Welshland St, Danville, CA 94506 since 19 June 2020 and is currently estimated at $2,518,001, approximately $575 per square foot. This property was built in 2007. 3899 Welshland St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niaz Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Niaz Amena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Niaz Amena | $1,690,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Agoncillo Joseph | $1,475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Michael A Del Aguila & Margaret G De | -- | None Available | |
| Delaguila Michael A | $1,200,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Niaz Amena | $1,352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agoncillo Joseph | $1,180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delaguila Michael A | $960,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $1,690,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,690,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Sold | $1,690,000 | +0.3% | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | For Sale | $1,685,000 | -- | $385 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,201 | $1,829,309 | $811,824 | $1,017,485 |
| 2024 | $21,351 | $1,793,441 | $795,906 | $997,535 |
| 2023 | $21,351 | $1,758,276 | $780,300 | $977,976 |
| 2022 | $20,773 | $1,723,800 | $765,000 | $958,800 |
| 2021 | $20,767 | $1,690,000 | $750,000 | $940,000 |
| 2019 | $19,232 | $1,534,590 | $795,906 | $738,684 |
| 2018 | $18,519 | $1,504,500 | $780,300 | $724,200 |
| 2017 | $16,338 | $1,334,656 | $417,079 | $917,577 |
| 2016 | $16,124 | $1,308,487 | $408,901 | $899,586 |
| 2015 | $15,914 | $1,288,833 | $402,759 | $886,074 |
| 2014 | $14,745 | $1,177,000 | $367,811 | $809,189 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joe Cuttone
Coldwell Banker
(925) 831-3311
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jordan Mossa
(925) 588-9648
40 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40909235
APN: 206-720-067-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.