39-3 Meadowbrook Dr Unit 3 Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $351,535 - $382,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39-3 Meadowbrook Dr Unit 3, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $368,884, approximately $315 per square foot. 39-3 Meadowbrook Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Kaun Lai K and Khoo Chun H
Bought by
Moody Cecelia M and Moody Erik T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,060
Outstanding Balance
$270,949
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Maas Sharon
Bought by
Kuan Lai K and Khoo Chun H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Marean Donna C
Bought by
Maas Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Cecelia M | $303,000 | None Available | |
| Kuan Lai K | -- | -- | |
| Maas Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Maas Sharon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Cecelia M | $289,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuan Lai K | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maas Sharon | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $252,400 | $37,800 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $252,400 | $37,800 | $214,600 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $244,700 | $37,800 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $244,700 | $37,800 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $141,400 | $66,600 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $141,400 | $66,600 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $141,400 | $66,600 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $141,400 | $66,600 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $141,400 | $66,600 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $141,400 | $66,600 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $141,400 | $66,600 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $152,800 | $76,800 | $76,000 |
| 2013 | $2,643 | $152,800 | $76,800 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map