39 31st Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $234,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 31st Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $215,639, approximately $236 per square foot. 39 31st Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Mcguire Shawn Patrick and Mcguire Lyndsie
Bought by
Anytime Vacation Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anytime Vacation Properties Llc | $126,970 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $226,700 | $25,000 | $201,700 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $226,700 | $25,000 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $226,700 | $25,000 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $151,900 | $25,000 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $6 | $151,900 | $25,000 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $148,200 | $25,000 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $6 | $140,100 | $25,000 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $118,300 | $25,000 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $108,000 | $25,000 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map