39 Alexander Dr Colchester, CT 06415
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Alexander Dr, Colchester, CT 06415 and is currently estimated at $326,589, approximately $283 per square foot. 39 Alexander Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Colchester Elementary School, Jack Jackter Intermediate School, and William J. Johnston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Hagberg Debra
Bought by
Babcock Fred and Babcock Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,658
Interest Rate
6.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babcock Fred | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babcock Fred | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Babcock Fred | $142,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955 | $132,200 | $37,200 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $132,200 | $37,200 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $132,200 | $37,200 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $132,200 | $37,200 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $22,999 | $108,400 | $37,200 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $108,400 | $37,200 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $108,400 | $37,200 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $108,400 | $37,200 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $20,691 | $108,400 | $37,200 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $117,600 | $49,300 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $117,600 | $49,300 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $117,600 | $49,300 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map