Estimated Value: $2,254,000 - $3,381,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$1,289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Allen Ave, Ross, CA 94957 and is currently estimated at $3,049,969, approximately $1,288 per square foot. 39 Allen Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and St. Anselm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Becker Laurel Amy
Bought by
Barshied Matthew and Barshied Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,061,188
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,988,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Becker Jules and Becker Jody Anne
Bought by
Becker Jules and Becker Jody Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,300
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Becker Jules and Becker Jody Anne
Bought by
Becker Jules and Becker Jody Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Becker Jules and Becker Jody Anne
Bought by
Becker Jules and Becker Jody Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Becker Jules and Becker Joyd Anne
Bought by
Becker Jules and Becker Jody Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Jules Becker and Becker Jody A
Bought by
Becker Jules and Becker Jody Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Jules Becker and Becker Jody A
Bought by
Becker Jules and Becker Jody Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Jules Becker and Becker Jody A
Bought by
Becker Jules and Becker Jody Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barshied Matthew | $2,117,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Becker Jules | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Becker Jules | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Becker Jules | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Becker Jules | -- | First American Title | |
| Becker Jules | -- | California Land Title Compan | |
| Becker Jules | -- | California Land Title Compan | |
| Becker Jules | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Becker Jules | -- | California Land Title Compan | |
| Becker Jules | -- | -- | |
| Becker Jules | -- | Golden California Title Co | |
| Becker Jules | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barshied Matthew | $1,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Jules | $225,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Jules | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Jules | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Jules | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Jules | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,532 | $2,409,312 | $1,365,372 | $1,043,940 |
| 2024 | $31,593 | $2,362,071 | $1,338,600 | $1,023,471 |
| 2023 | $31,053 | $2,315,761 | $1,312,356 | $1,003,405 |
| 2022 | $30,072 | $2,270,362 | $1,286,628 | $983,734 |
| 2021 | $29,537 | $2,225,852 | $1,261,404 | $964,448 |
| 2020 | $29,178 | $2,203,047 | $1,248,480 | $954,567 |
| 2019 | $27,255 | $2,159,850 | $1,224,000 | $935,850 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $222,964 | $60,316 | $162,648 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $218,594 | $59,134 | $159,460 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $214,309 | $57,975 | $156,334 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $211,089 | $57,104 | $153,985 |
| 2014 | $4,144 | $206,955 | $55,985 | $150,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map